SC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX
SKU: 015.002.0022

SC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX

Special Price $5.58 $5.07 Regular Price $6.19 $5.63
Special Price $5.58 $5.07 Regular Price $6.19 $5.63
In stock
or
Curbside Pickup
Sale

In stock

SKU
015.002.0022

SC Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX

4Cabling has a range of high quality SC adapters which are equip with high precision alignment sleeves and performance improved reconnectability. For multimode couplers a phosphor bronze sleeve is provided

FEATURES

  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
  • High precision alignment sleeve
  • Blue adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve
  • Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability
  • REACH SvHC compliant
  • Materials compliant to RoHS2
  • Duplex adapters
  • Flanged
  • Data centres
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Material: Phosphor bronze
  • Colour: Blue with bronze sleeve

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU 015.002.0022
Brand 4Cabling
Manufacturer Part# 015.002.0022
GTIN 9358148013996
Coupler/Adaptor Size SC Duplex Footprint
Terminations SC
Transmission Mode OS1
Form Factor Flange Mount
Colour Blue
Package Single Pack
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
© 2023 Dataworld Australia